BARLA Headlines

http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.DSC_0133gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.DSC_0032gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.Picture-032gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.Picture-038gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.DSCyorks_0093gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/newsimages.Cumbria-Cup-u14s-winners-Wath-Brow-Hornetsgk-is-93.jpglink

Recent News

Yorkshire Cup Round 2 - Open Age Results

18-10-2014 14:00
Methley Royals 30 : 28 Lindley Swifts
Norland Sharks 36 : 28 Dewsbury Moor
Batley Boys 10 : 34 Queens
Sharlston Rovers 70 : 16 Three Tuns
Brotherton 26 : 32 Reckitts
Drighlington 84 : 6 New Earswick All Blacks
Chequerfield 18 : 33 Fryston
Upton 34 : 12 West Bowling

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 18s

02-11-2014 12:00
Shaw Cross - Bye
Hunslet Warriors - Bye
Dewsbury Moor - Upton
Stanningley - Bye
Dewsbury Celtic - Bye
West Hull - Bye
Lock Lane - Bye
East Leeds - Bye

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 17s

02-11-2014 12:00
Beverley Braves - Cottingham Tigers
Farnley Falcons - Lock Lane
Eastmoor - Bye
Kippax - West Bowling
Dewsbury Moor - York Acorn
Skirlaugh - Featherstone Lions
Siddal - Milford
Shaw Cross - Bye

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 16s

02-11-2014 12:00
Skirlaugh - Dewsbury Celtic
Myton Warriors - Bye
Brighouse - Stanley Rangers
Hunslet Warriors Bulls - Birstall Vic
Featherstone Lions - Hull Wyke
Oulton Invaders - Siddal
Stanningley - Drighlington
West Hull - Castleford Panthers
Upton - Askern
Oulton - Cottingham Tigers
Hunslet Warriors - Kellingley Welfare
Eastmoor - Dewsbury Moor
Lock Lane - Bye
East Hull Acadamy - Bye
Hunslet Parkside - Whinmoor Warriors
East Leeds - West Bowling

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 15s

02-11-2014 12:00
Skirlaugh - Eastmoor
Cottingham Tigers - Myton Warriors
Hull Wyke - Bye
Whinmoor Warriors - Shaw Cross
Stanningley 'A' - Bye
East Leeds - Bye
West Hull - Bye
East Hull Acadamy - Bye
Featherstone Lions - Bye
Hunslet Warriors - Bye
Dewsbury Moor - Bye
Hull Isburg - Newsome Panthers
Siddal - Bye
Lock Lane - Bye
Batley Boys - Stanley Rangers
Oulton - Bradford Dudley Hill

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 14s

02-11-2014 12:00
West Bowling - Oulton
Beverley Braves - Bye
Hunslet Warriors - Shaw Cross
Stanningley - East Leeds
Lock Lane - Dewsbury Celtic
Hull Wyke - Bye
Hull Victoria - Siddal
Newsome Panthers - Whinmoor Warriors
Drighlington - West Hull
Featherstone Lions - Skirlaugh
Kippax - Stanley Rangers
Dewsbury Moor - Cottingham Tigers
Normanton - Upton
Bradford Dudley Hill - East Hull Acadamy
Castleford Panthers - Birstall Vic
Eastmoor - Batley Boys

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 13s

02-11-2014 12:00
Dewsbury Moor - Hunslet Parkside
Holderness Vikings - Hull All Blacks
Hull Dockers - Lock Lane
Dewsbury Celtic - Eastmoor
Skirlaugh - Shaw Cross
Featherstone Lions - Cottingham Tigers
East Leeds - Headingley Hawks
Drighlington - Hull Wyke
Stanley Rangers - Fryston
Bramley Buffaloes - Newsome Panthers
Normanton - Oulton
Kippax - West Hull
Birstall Vic - Bye
Castleford Panthers - East Hull Acadamy
Doncaster Toll Bar - Hunslet Warriors
Batley Boys - Hull Victoria

Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - Under 12s

02-11-2014 12:00
Milford - Wetherby
Dewsbury Celtic - Bye
Holderness Vikings - Cottingham Tigers
Dewsbury Moor - Siddal
Lock Lane - Hull Wyke
Skirlaugh - Bye
West Bowling - Featherstone Lions
Bradford Dudley Hill - West Hull
Normanton - Bye
Stanningley 'B' - Bye
Batley Boys - Drighlington
Beverley Braves - Kippax
East Leeds - Bye
Castleford Panthers - Bye
Shaw Cross - East Hull Acadamy
Hunslet Warriors - Stanningley 'A'

Events

TEMP-Event-Image

Bluefin

        Raven Sports

Xamax

Try Assist

XBlades logo

Pennine Trophies

2014 © BARLA