BARLA Headlines

http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_1733gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/2aa58262534d24fbc4c8cf51b996c28agk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/12666240_10207056364661124_2144977895_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/11223548_10205860329680997_631392910310172798_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/11060451_10205870404892871_3535820719112508771_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/11143384_10205862147286436_5773597581206724474_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/0F3A7973 2gk-is-93.JPGlink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/0F3A7981 2gk-is-93.JPGlink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/West Hull U13 with cupgk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/West Hull U13 MOMgk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/Kippax U14 with Cupgk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/Kippax U14 MOMgk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/12631407_10206975569521296_2750773741956836190_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/12548929_10206975572281365_3602466573712900445_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/12650795_10206982984666670_1193203788997343962_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/12644961_10206982986146707_8893309274248323421_ngk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_5615gk-is-93.jpglink
http://barla.org.uk/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/IMG_5625gk-is-93.jpglink

Recent News

National Cup Open Age - 2nd Round Fixtures

13-02-2016 14:00
Oldham St Anns - Myton Warriors

National Cup Open Age - Quarter Final Fixtures

26-03-2016 14:00
Thatto Heath - Oldham St Annes/Myton
Fryston - Mirfield Stags
Egremont - Thornhill Trojan
Upton - East Hull

National Cup - Open Age Second Round Results

06-02-2016 14:00
Egremont 18 : 12 Queens
Mirfield Stags 9 : 6 Wath Brow Hornets
Thatto Heath 34 : 16 Batley Boys
Thornhill Trojan 22 : 14 West Bowling
01-02-2016 14:00
Doncaster Toll Bar 0 : 18 Fryston
East Hull 18 : 0 Ossett Trinity
Upton 18 : 0 Birkinshaw

National Cup - under 18`s First Round Results

31-01-2016 11:30
Leigh Miners 10 : 18 Oldham St Anns
Hunslet Club Parkside 6 : 20 Leigh East
Wigan St Pats 36 : 6 Blackbrook
Farnley Falcons 20 : 16 Featherstone Lions
Thatto Heath 16 : 4 Portico Vine
Lock Lane 10 : 34 Wigan St Judes

National Cup - Under 18`s First Round Fixtures

21-02-2016 11:30
Skirlaugh - Saddleworth Rangers

National Cup - Under 18`s Second Round Fixtures

14-02-2016 11:30
Woolston Rovers - Clock Face Miners
Ince Rose Bridge - Halton Farnworth Hornets
Thatto Heath - Oldham St Anns
Farnley Falcons - Orrall St James
14-02-2016 12:00
Wigan St Judes - Goldbourne Parkside
21-02-2016 11:30
Dewsbury Moor - Wigan St Pats
Leigh East - Mayfield
28-02-2016 11:30
Saddleworth/Skirlaugh - Crosfields

National Cup - under 16`s Second Round Results

07-02-2016 11:30
Woolston Rovers 17 : 10 Ellenborough
East Leeds 28 : 18 Thatto Heath
31-01-2016 11:30
Crosfields 18 : 0 Dewsbury Moor
Dewsbury Celtic 16 : 4 Eastmoor
Lock Lane 10 : 6 Shaw Cross
Wigan St Pats 20 : 6 Liverpool Lions
Leigh East 0 : 0 Bye
Wath Brow 6 : 12 Siddal
Stanley Rangers 86 : 0 Wigan St Cuthberts
Culcheth Eagles 0 : 22 Hunslet Warriors
Mayfield 18 : 0 Portico Vine
Stanningley 14 : 4 Chorley
Skirlaugh 50 : 0 Orrall St James
Oulton Vikings 12 : 40 East Hull

National Cup - Under 16`s Second Round Fixtures

10-02-2016 18:30
Wigan St Judes - Waterhead
14-02-2016 11:30
Newton Storm - West Hull

National Cup - Under 16`s Third Round Fixtures

14-02-2016 11:30
East Leeds - Stanley Rangers
Skirlaugh - Wigan St Judes/Waterhead
Crosfields - Hunslet Warriors
21-02-2016 11:30
Newton Storn/West Hull - Stanningley
Siddal - Leigh East
Mayfield - Lock Lane
Dewsbury Celtic - Woolston Rovers
21-02-2016 13:00
East Hull - Wigan St Pats

National Cup - Under 14`s Second Round Results

07-02-2016 11:30
Kippax 68 : 0 Stanningley
Latchford Giants 6 : 34 Drighlington
Dewsbury Moor 28 : 6 Skirlaugh
31-01-2016 11:30
Dewsbury Celtic 0 : 24 Oulton
Hunslet Warriors 62 : 0 Westhoughton Lions
Clock Face Miners 4 : 42 Waterhead
Lock Lane 22 : 28 East Leeds
Headingley Hawks 28 : 4 Woolston Gold
West Bowling 0 : 18 Saddleworth Rangers
Egremont 10 : 42 Barrow Island
Oldham St Anns 52 : 0 Eastmoor
Sheffield Hillsborough 0 : 34 Halton Farnworth Hornets
Hull Dockers 4 : 16 Folly Lane
Thatto Heath 0 : 8 Blackbrook
West Hull 14 : 15 East Hull

National Cup - Under 14`s Second Round Fixtures

13-02-2016 11:30
Wigan St Judes - Orrall St James

National Cup - Under 14`s Third Round Fixtures

14-02-2016 11:30
East Leeds - East Hull
Drighlington - Barrow Island
Hunslet Warriors - Waterhead
Dewsbury Moor - Halton Farnworth Hornets
Oldham St Anns - Oulton
Blackbrook - Folly Lane
21-02-2016 11:30
Kippax - Saddleworth Rangers
28-02-2016 11:30
Headingley Hawks - Orrall St James/Wigan St Judes

Yorkshire Cup - Final

14-02-2016 13:00
North Hull Knights - Fryston

Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 18s Fixtures

14-02-2016 11:30
Dewsbury Moor - Skirlaugh

Yorkshire Cup U17`s Final

24-01-2016 13:30
Dewsbury Celtic 20 : 4 Stanningley

Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 16`s Results

24-01-2016 12:00
East Hull 32 : 10 Shaw Cross

Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 15`s Results

23-01-2016 15:20
West Hull 10 : 36 Siddal

Yorkshire Cup Final- Under 14`s Results

23-01-2016 14:00
Kippax 38 : 0 Drighlington

Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 13`s Results

23-01-2016 12:40
Featherstone Lions 4 : 8 West Hull

Yorkshire Cup Final - Under 12`s Results

23-01-2016 11:30
Batley Boys 20 : 18 Kippax

Events

 

 

 

 

 

        Raven Sports

Xamax

Try Assist

Pennine Trophies

2014 © BARLA